Lake Oswego SC Comets   (Fall 2012) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Kirk Auer   EMAIL 
Manager
  Paul Alati   M: 503-267-9642     EMAIL 
Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name GP G A CT SO
29 01. Alati, Luke - - - - -
13 02. Beem, Noah - - - - -
31 03. Bhutani, Ishaan - - - - -
3 04. Brown, Campbell - - - - -
19 05. Gewant, Nathan - - - - -
25 06. Grayson, Remy - - - - -
7 07. Grosse, Connor - - - - -
17 08. Khawaja, Jake - - - - -
9 09. Kott, Marley - - - - -
15 10. Looney, Quinn - - - - -
21 11. Santana, Spencer - - - - -
11 12. Sharp, Owen - - - - -
27 13. Slobodin, Noah - - - - -
23 14. Smith, Luca - - - - -
5 15. Takach, Joseph - - - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • BU11 Third Division Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential;
    . OSA Foothills U11B Blue Falcons 2712813271116
    . Lake Oswego SC Comets 2612822302010
    . BSC Portland 01B Gold 2312615211110
    . Eastside Timbers '01B White 231172240931
    . NEU Lazio White 161256119172
    . Pacific FC B01 Rapids 1511443271710
    . HSC 01B United 10122641223-11
    . PCU 01B Black 812282832-24
    . Hood River Dynamos B01 White 0120120549-44
      Team History

  • OPL Director's Cup Fall 2012
  • OPL Spring League Spring 2013
  •   Lake Oswego SC Comets Schedule MR: Match Report  
    September 2012
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    402 Sat Sep 8 8:00 am HSC 01B United 1:2 Lake Oswego SC Comets 53rd Ave Fields East Field
    409 Sat Sep 15 11:00 am Lake Oswego SC Comets 5:4 Pacific FC B01 Rapids Waluga Jr High School Waluga 2
    418 Sat Sep 22 12:30 pm Lake Oswego SC Comets 4:1 NEU Lazio White Waluga Jr High School Waluga 1
    432 Sat Sep 29 9:30 am Lake Oswego SC Comets 3:2 Eastside Timbers '01B White Waluga Jr High School Waluga 1
    October 2012
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    429 Sat Oct 6 12:30 pm BSC Portland 01B Gold 3:0 Lake Oswego SC Comets Oregon Episcopal School JV
    438 Sun Oct 7 11:00 am Lake Oswego SC Comets 2:1 HSC 01B United Hazelia Field
    440 Sat Oct 13 10:30 am OSA Foothills U11B Blue Falcons 2:2 Lake Oswego SC Comets West Hills Christian School West Hills Christian school
    446 Sun Oct 14 1:30 pm Pacific FC B01 Rapids 1:1 Lake Oswego SC Comets Jason Lee Middle School Varsity
    450 Sat Oct 20 11:00 am Lake Oswego SC Comets 6:0 Hood River Dynamos B01 White Westlake Park
    423 Sun Oct 21 9:30 am PCU 01B Black 1:2 Lake Oswego SC Comets Buckman Fields Buckman Soccer
    407 Sat Oct 27 11:00 am Lake Oswego SC Comets 0:4 OSA Foothills U11B Blue Falcons Westlake Park
    412 Sun Oct 28 10:00 am Hood River Dynamos B01 White 0:3 Lake Oswego SC Comets Westside Elementary School South