Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black   (Fall 2012) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Cliff Samodurov   EMAIL 
Manager
  Cheryl Kleier   EMAIL 
Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name GP G A CT SO
17 M 01. Afenegus, Elijah - - - - -
12 D 02. Ashmore, Alexander - - - - -
23 M 03. Buckley, Jax - - - - -
3 M 04. Grozav, Christopher - - - - -
13 F 05. Jeanmarie, Arthur - - - - -
8 M 06. Kleier, Charles - - - - -
28 M 07. Kosaris, Sideris - - - - -
33 M 08. Leighton, Bryce - - - - -
9 F 09. Lockwood, David - - - - -
36 F 10. Magana, Andres - - - - -
0 GK 11. Miranda, Miles - - - - -
80 D 12. Quinn, Liam - - - - -
1 M 13. Reynolds, Luke - - - - -
14 D 14. Roberts, Liam - - - - -
10 F 15. Samodurov, Alexzander - - - - -
7 D 16. Warthen, Jacob - - - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • BU11 First Division Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential;
    . Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Orange 291291228919
    . Eastside Timbers '01B Black 2812921401129
    . Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black 261282242834
    . WT B01 Samba 2312732381721
    . NEU Lazio Blue 2212741311615
    . United SA Gladiators 191265122193
    . OSA Cosmos 191265134277
    . Willamette United SC Arsenal White 16125611725-8
    . PCU SESC Celtic 14124621619-3
    . Pacific FC B01 Blue 13641118108
    . Thelo United FC Cosmo 10123811133-22
    . FC Portland Academy 2001 Boys Navy 10123811635-19
    . Corvallis United Reign U-11 10123811736-19
    . EMFC 01 Valencia 2120102944-35
    . Southside SC Rage Placeholder - - - - - - - -
      Team History

  • OPL Director's Cup Fall 2012
  • OPL Spring League Spring 2013
  •   Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black Schedule MR: Match Report  
    September 2012
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    203 Sat Sep 8 12:00 pm Corvallis United Reign U-11 2:9 Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black Crystal Lake Sports Complex Field 1
    209 Sun Sep 9 12:00 pm Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black 5:0 EMFC 01 Valencia Harmony Sports Complex Field 7 - Grass
    217 Sat Sep 15 12:00 pm Thelo United FC Cosmo 0:4 Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black Milwaukie High School MHS Turf
    223 Sun Sep 16 10:30 am Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black 0:0 NEU Lazio Blue Harmony Sports Complex Field 8 - Grass
    231 Sat Sep 22 10:30 am Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black 11:0 Southside SC Rage Placeholder Harmony Sports Complex Field 8 - Grass
    237 Sun Sep 23 9:00 am Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black 0:1 Eastside Timbers '01B Black Harmony Sports Complex Field 7 - Grass
    242 Sat Sep 29 4:30 pm Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black 2:0 Willamette United SC Arsenal White Harmony Sports Complex Field 8 - Grass
    October 2012
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    265 Sat Oct 13 9:00 am OSA Cosmos 1:3 Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black West Hills Christian School West Hills Christian school
    275 Sun Oct 14 10:30 am PCU SESC Celtic 1:2 Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black Cleveland HS Cleveland Football turf
    249 Sat Oct 20 11:00 am Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black 1:2 WT B01 Samba Harmony Sports Complex Field 8 - Grass
    259 Sun Oct 21 3:00 pm United SA Gladiators 0:4 Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black Whiteaker MS 1
    280 Sun Oct 28 9:00 am Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Orange 1:1 Vancouver Timbers BU 01 Black Harmony Sports Complex Field 8 - Grass
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 31  (current as of 2/9/13 1:23 pm)