Eastside Timbers '98G Black   (Fall 2012) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Darren Lilla   M: 503-381-2031     EMAIL 
Coach
  Nick Kern   M: 503-730-3341     EMAIL 
Manager
  Sandee Lauderback   M: 503-880-9493     EMAIL 
  Team Roster
** NO PLAYERS FOUND **

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • GU14 First Division Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential;
    . Southside SC Stealth 301290331625
    . Tualatin Hills United SC Gallium 271281318612
    . Vancouver Timbers GU 98 Red 2412723241311
    . Pacific FC G98 Ice 231273217116
    . WT G98 Copa 2112633331320
    . Washington Soccer Academy Pride 191253420182
    . Corvallis United Reign U14 16124441418-4
    . PCU 98G Red 1412345914-5
    . EMFC 98 Storm 131235418171
    . BSC Portland 98G Black 1312471911-2
    . RVT IMPACT 10122641827-9
    . Eastside Timbers '98G Black 912273818-10
    . Willamette United SC Inter Milan 7122911534-19
    . United SA Extreme 6122100836-28
      Team History

  • OPL Director's Cup Fall 2011
  • Oregon Premier League Fall 2011
  • OPL Director's Cup Fall 2012
  • OPL Spring League Spring 2012
  • OPL Spring League Spring 2013
  •   Eastside Timbers '98G Black Schedule MR: Match Report  
    September 2012
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    3309 Sun Sep 9 12:00 pm Vancouver Timbers GU 98 Red 3:0 Eastside Timbers '98G Black Harmony Sports Complex Field 9 - Grass
    3321 Sun Sep 16 4:00 pm Eastside Timbers '98G Black 0:1 Tualatin Hills United SC Gallium Barlow High School Turf
    3328 Sat Sep 22 10:30 am Willamette United SC Inter Milan 1:2 Eastside Timbers '98G Black Athey Creek Middile School Athey Creek #3
    3335 Sun Sep 23 2:30 pm Eastside Timbers '98G Black 0:3 Southside SC Stealth Barlow High School Turf
    3351 Sun Sep 30 11:00 am PCU 98G Red 1:1 Eastside Timbers '98G Black Buckman Fields Buckman Football
    October 2012
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    3357 Sat Oct 6 12:00 pm Corvallis United Reign U14 1:1 Eastside Timbers '98G Black Crystal Lake Sports Complex Field 1
    3383 Sun Oct 7 4:00 pm Eastside Timbers '98G Black 0:4 WT G98 Copa Barlow High School Turf
    3340 Sun Oct 14 5:30 pm Eastside Timbers '98G Black 3:0 United SA Extreme Barlow High School Turf
    3372 Sat Oct 20 1:00 pm EMFC 98 Storm 1:1 Eastside Timbers '98G Black Lane Community College Soccer field
    3364 Sun Oct 21 11:30 am Eastside Timbers '98G Black 0:1 Pacific FC G98 Ice Barlow High School Turf
    3314 Sat Oct 27 8:00 am BSC Portland 98G Black 1:0 Eastside Timbers '98G Black Oregon Episcopal School Varsity
    3379 Sun Oct 28 8:30 am Eastside Timbers '98G Black 0:1 RVT IMPACT Barlow High School Turf