Eastside Timbers '98G Red   (Fall 2012) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Darren Lilla   M: 503-381-2031     EMAIL 
Manager
  Geri Fetters   M: 503-351-2912     EMAIL 
Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name GP G A CT SO
14 F 01. Ahina, Pilialoha - - - - -
10 M 02. Childress, Kacy - - - - -
23 D 03. Dorsing, Briana - - - - -
9 M 04. Eckhardt, Joanna - - - - -
20 F 05. Fetters, Keely - - - - -
34 GK 06. Guthrie, Alyssa - - - - -
29 M 07. Higgins, Bailey - - - - -
30 M 08. O'Reiley, McKenzie - - - - -
12 M 09. Simonis, Mercede - - - - -
6 M 10. Storlie, Keegan - - - - -
7 D 11. Templin, Ella - - - - -
21 F 12. Weinert, McKenzie - - - - -

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • GU14 Timbers NPL Premier Division Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential;
    . Tualatin Hills United SC Onyx 4214140069564
    . WT G98 Copa TS 2713940331419
    . Oregon Rush 98 Girls Nike 19146712024-4
    . FC Salmon Creek FCSC Nemesis 98 18135531726-9
    . Eastside Timbers '98G Red 18145631520-5
    . Lake Oswego SC Lightning 17145722336-13
    . FC Portland Academy 1998G Navy 17145721934-15
    . Southside SC Pride 11401311148-37
      Team History

  • Oregon Premier League Fall 2011
  • OPL State Cup 2012
  • OPL Spring League Spring 2012
  • OPL Spring League Spring 2013
  •   Eastside Timbers '98G Red Schedule MR: Match Report  
    September 2012
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    3207 Sun Sep 9 2:30 pm Eastside Timbers '98G Red 3:2 Southside SC Pride Barlow High School Turf
    3209 Sat Sep 15 4:30 pm Tualatin Hills United SC Onyx 3:0 Eastside Timbers '98G Red PCC Rock Creek East
    3214 Sun Sep 16 8:30 am Eastside Timbers '98G Red 2:0 Lake Oswego SC Lightning Barlow High School Turf
    3221 Sun Sep 23 4:00 pm Eastside Timbers '98G Red 0:1 WT G98 Copa TS Barlow High School Turf
    3227 Sat Sep 29 11:00 am FC Portland Academy 1998G Navy 1:0 Eastside Timbers '98G Red Liberty High School CCF
    October 2012
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    3200 Sat Oct 6 12:00 pm Oregon Rush 98 Girls Nike 2:3 Eastside Timbers '98G Red Mountain View High School Varsity (Lower)
    3250 Sat Oct 13 9:30 am Lake Oswego SC Lightning 1:1 Eastside Timbers '98G Red Westlake Park
    3216 Sun Oct 14 4:00 pm Eastside Timbers '98G Red 0:0 FC Salmon Creek FCSC Nemesis 98 Barlow High School Turf
    3240 Sat Oct 20 4:00 pm WT G98 Copa TS 2:1 Eastside Timbers '98G Red Snyder Park Field 1
    3228 Sun Oct 21 2:30 pm Eastside Timbers '98G Red 1:0 Oregon Rush 98 Girls Nike Barlow High School Turf
    3247 Sat Oct 27 11:00 am Southside SC Pride 0:2 Eastside Timbers '98G Red Cook Park #1
    3233 Sun Oct 28 5:30 pm Eastside Timbers '98G Red 0:5 Tualatin Hills United SC Onyx Barlow High School Turf
    November 2012
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    3251 Sat Nov 3 11:00 am FC Salmon Creek FCSC Nemesis 98 2:1 Eastside Timbers '98G Red Felida Park West
    3255 Sun Nov 4 2:30 pm Eastside Timbers '98G Red 1:1 FC Portland Academy 1998G Navy Barlow High School Turf
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 31  (current as of 2/9/13 5:25 pm)