Eastside Timbers '00G Red   (Fall 2012) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Butch Pollard   M: 503-709-0190     EMAIL 
Manager
  Brenda Paylor   M: 503-349-5252     EMAIL 
Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name GP G A CT SO
9 01. Allen, Michaelyn - - - - -
10 02. Bowman, Chloe - - - - -
33 03. Bufford, Abigail - - - - -
15 04. Carlson, Josie - - - - -
18 05. Gentry, Ellie - - - - -
23 06. Groom, Baylee - - - - -
24 07. Miura, Alyson - - - - -
12 08. Mongelli, Payton - - - - -
00 09. Paylor, Isabelle - - - - -
28 10. Reggiani, Sophia - - - - -
27 11. Richardson, Jocelyn - - - - -
14 12. Rispler, Hannah - - - - -
2 13. Salveter, Marley - - - - -
3 14. Topaum, Mikayla - - - - -
4 15. Tran, Quynh-Nhi - - - - -
1 16. Tran, Vivian - - - - -

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  • GU12 Timbers NPL Premier Division Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential;
    . Eastside Timbers '00G Red 34141121291019
    . Vancouver Timbers GU 00 Red 33141130411427
    . FC Salmon Creek FCSC Nemesis 00 31141031341321
    . Tualatin Hills United SC United Silver 221476119181
    . Lake Oswego SC Dynasty 16145811224-12
    . FC Portland Academy 2000G Navy 12143831627-11
    . Lake Oswego SC CUSC FORCE 8142102938-29
    . NEU Arsenal Gunners 71421111531-16
      Team History

  • Oregon Premier League Fall 2011
  • OPL State Cup 2012
  • OPL Spring League Spring 2012
  • OPL Spring League Spring 2013
  •   Eastside Timbers '00G Red Schedule MR: Match Report  
    September 2012
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2301 Sat Sep 8 12:30 pm NEU Arsenal Gunners 1:0 Eastside Timbers '00G Red Grant HS Soccer
    2310 Sun Sep 9 9:00 am Vancouver Timbers GU 00 Red 3:1 Eastside Timbers '00G Red Harmony Sports Complex Field 7 - Grass
    2317 Sat Sep 22 1:00 pm Eastside Timbers '00G Red 2:0 FC Salmon Creek FCSC Nemesis 00 Gresham High School Turf
    2323 Sun Sep 23 8:30 am Eastside Timbers '00G Red 3:1 FC Portland Academy 2000G Navy Gresham High School Turf
    2327 Sat Sep 29 12:00 pm Lake Oswego SC CUSC FORCE 0:2 Eastside Timbers '00G Red Rock Creek Middle School Rock Creek Middle Lower
    2305 Sun Sep 30 1:00 pm Eastside Timbers '00G Red 2:0 Lake Oswego SC Dynasty Gresham High School Turf
    October 2012
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2312 Sat Oct 13 3:30 pm Eastside Timbers '00G Red 1:0 Tualatin Hills United SC United Silver Gresham High School Turf
    2346 Sun Oct 14 10:30 am Lake Oswego SC Dynasty 0:2 Eastside Timbers '00G Red Lakeridge HS 1 (track)
    2341 Sat Oct 20 9:30 am FC Portland Academy 2000G Navy 0:3 Eastside Timbers '00G Red South Meadows Middle School Main Field
    2348 Sun Oct 21 2:30 pm Eastside Timbers '00G Red 2:1 Vancouver Timbers GU 00 Red Gresham High School Turf
    2334 Sat Oct 27 3:00 pm Tualatin Hills United SC United Silver 1:2 Eastside Timbers '00G Red Tualatin Hills Rec Center Tualatin Hills Rec #2
    2355 Sun Oct 28 11:30 am Eastside Timbers '00G Red 4:0 Lake Oswego SC CUSC FORCE Gresham High School Turf
    November 2012
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2352 Sat Nov 3 11:00 am FC Salmon Creek FCSC Nemesis 00 2:2 Eastside Timbers '00G Red Felida Park North
    2329 Sun Nov 4 11:30 am Eastside Timbers '00G Red 3:1 NEU Arsenal Gunners Gresham High School Turf