ESUFC Timbers Red   (Fall 2011) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Justan Wolvert   M: 503-807-0650     EMAIL 
Manager
  Geri Fetters   M: 503-351-2912     EMAIL 
Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name GP G A CT SO
14 01. Ahina, Pilialoha - - - - -
11 02. Berghoff, Carli - - - - -
16 03. Bowman, Gaby - - - - -
23 04. Dorsing, Brianna - - - - -
9 05. Eckhardt, Joanna - - - - -
20 06. Fetters, Keely - - - - -
34 GK 07. Guthrie, Alyssa - - - - -
38 08. Kjeldsen, Kristen - - - - -
4 09. Mahler, Alexandra - - - - -
18 10. Michael, Madison - - - - -
32 11. Pemberton, Caitlyn - - - - -
12 12. Simonis, Mercede - - - - -
6 13. Storlie, Keegan - - - - -
15 14. Tarnovsky, Jada - - - - -
7 15. Templin, Ella - - - - -
8 16. Uyeda, Jill - - - - -
21 17. Weinert, McKenzie - - - - -

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • GU13 Premier Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential;
    . Tualatin Hills United SC Onyx 4014130152547
    . FC Salmon Creek FCSC Nemesis 98 241474322157
    . FC Portland Academy 1998G Navy 231475232248
    . Sherwood SC United 221464423194
    . ESUFC Timbers Red 18145631519-4
    . Lake Oswego SC Lightning 16145812527-2
    . Oregon Rush 98 Girls Nike 13144911537-22
    . NEU Zaffira 4141121644-38
      Team History

  • OPL State Cup 2012
  • OPL Spring League Spring 2012
  •   ESUFC Timbers Red Schedule MR: Match Report  
    September 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2202 Sat Sep 10 2:00 pm Oregon Rush 98 Girls Nike 1:2 ESUFC Timbers Red Mountain View High School JV (Upper)
    2204 Sun Sep 11 3:00 pm ESUFC Timbers Red 0:1 Sherwood SC United Barlow High School Turf
    2211 Sat Sep 17 11:30 am ESUFC Timbers Red 1:1 FC Salmon Creek FCSC Nemesis 98 Gradin Sports Park Field #2
    2223 Sun Sep 18 10:30 am FC Portland Academy 1998G Navy 2:2 ESUFC Timbers Red Liberty High School Stadium
    October 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2226 Sat Oct 1 1:00 pm ESUFC Timbers Red 1:2 Tualatin Hills United SC Onyx Gradin Sports Park Field #2
    2215 Sun Oct 2 11:00 am NEU Zaffira 0:1 ESUFC Timbers Red Rose City Park
    2230 Sat Oct 8 1:00 pm ESUFC Timbers Red 2:0 Oregon Rush 98 Girls Nike Gradin Sports Park Field #2
    2243 Sat Oct 15 10:00 am ESUFC Timbers Red 3:0 NEU Zaffira Gradin Sports Park Field #2
    2244 Sun Oct 16 12:00 pm ESUFC Timbers Red 1:0 Lake Oswego SC Lightning Barlow High School Turf
    2251 Sat Oct 22 2:30 pm ESUFC Timbers Red 1:3 FC Portland Academy 1998G Navy Gradin Sports Park Field #2
    2233 Sat Oct 29 9:30 am Sherwood SC United 1:1 ESUFC Timbers Red Snyder Park Field 1
    2254 Sun Oct 30 10:30 am Tualatin Hills United SC Onyx 6:0 ESUFC Timbers Red Tualatin Hills Rec Center Tualatin Hills Rec #2
    November 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2239 Sat Nov 5 12:30 pm FC Salmon Creek FCSC Nemesis 98 1:0 ESUFC Timbers Red Felida Park West
    2216 Sun Nov 6 12:30 pm Lake Oswego SC Lightning 1:0 ESUFC Timbers Red Lake Oswego HS