VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue   (Fall 2011) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  John Samwel   EMAIL 
Manager
  Marin Sinclair   M: 360-907-3098     EMAIL 
Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name GP G A CT SO
71 01. Blades, Samantha - - - - -
28 02. Brown, Natalie - - - - -
20 03. Creagan, Amanda - - - - -
14 04. Davis, MacKenna - - - - -
33 05. Higgins, Margaret - - - - -
23 06. Landers, Sophie - - - - -
3 07. Ledesma, Taylor - - - - -
29 08. Quade, Karsyn - - - - -
4 09. Rosenkranz, Samantha - - - - -
17 10. Sawyer, Hannah - - - - -
15 11. Sinclair, Erin - - - - -
11 12. Taylor, Kiley - - - - -
27 13. Whalen, Kelsey - - - - -
8 14. Wooten, Kailey - - - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • GU13 Second Division Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential;
    . United SA Extreme 31121011281018
    . EMFC 98 Storm 271293020713
    . BSC Portland 98G Black 21126331798
    . VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue 211251620137
    . FC Portland Academy 1998G White 15123361596
    . NSC Sparq 15124531114-3
    . Canby United Velocity 14123451926-7
    . Columbia River United FA 98G Lazio 13123541418-4
    . Pacific FC 98 Orange 10123811224-12
    . Oregon Rush 98 Girls Swoosh 812282919-10
    . Clackamas United SC Fusion 612183824-16
      Team History

  • OPL Director's Cup Fall 2011
  •   VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue Schedule MR: Match Report  
    September 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2420 Sat Sep 10 11:00 am BSC Portland 98G Black 2:2 VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue Oregon Episcopal School Varsity
    2409 Sun Sep 11 9:00 am VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue 0:1 Pacific FC 98 Orange Harmony Sports Complex Field 8 - Grass
    2412 Sat Sep 17 12:00 pm Clackamas United SC Fusion 1:4 VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue Rock Creek Middle School Rock Creek Middle Lower
    2404 Sun Sep 18 1:30 pm VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue 1:0 NSC Sparq Harmony Sports Complex Field 7 - Grass
    2429 Sun Sep 25 12:00 pm VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue 3:3 Canby United Velocity Harmony Sports Complex Field 7 - Grass
    October 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2433 Sat Oct 1 4:45 pm United SA Extreme 1:2 VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue Whiteaker MS 1
    2439 Sat Oct 8 1:30 pm VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue 1:0 Oregon Rush 98 Girls Swoosh Harmony Sports Complex Field 7 - Grass
    2449 Sun Oct 9 9:00 am VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue 2:2 Columbia River United FA 98G Lazio Harmony Sports Complex Field 7 - Grass
    2450 Sat Oct 15 12:00 pm VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue 2:0 EMFC 98 Storm Harmony Sports Complex Field 8 - Grass
    2455 Sun Oct 16 12:00 pm VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue 1:1 NSC Sparq Harmony Sports Complex Field 8 - Grass
    2460 Sat Oct 22 12:00 pm Pacific FC 98 Orange 1:1 VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue Jason Lee Middle School Varsity
    2444 Sat Oct 29 10:30 am VUSA Timbers GU-98 Blue 1:1 FC Portland Academy 1998G White Harmony Sports Complex Field 7 - Grass